Principals

Nicole McIntosh

Elementary School Principal

Nikki Dates

Middle School Principal

Lainie Augensen

Middle School Assistant Principal

Daniel Velasco

High School Principal

Krishelle Murphy

High School College & Career Principal 

Leadership

Erika Dilosa

Special Education Director

Marcus Hurt

Middle School Dean

La Tysha Sanders

7-12th Grade Registrar

Linda Scott

Office/Operations Manager

Nikki Stewart

Registrar/Attendance

Rodney Williams

Dean

Administrative Staff

Veronica Collier

Title 1 Para

Brian Dilosa Sr.

Social Worker

Desmond Fields

Operations Manager

Ed Hodges

IT Department

Lamar Isabell

Bus Driver

Ashley Mack

Nurse

Rose Mack

High School Bus Driver

Tameka Myers-Jones

High School Admin. Asst.

Raymond Rimmer

Elementary Custodian

Jessica Scott

MS Admin Assistant

Steve Strong

Custodian

Keturah Turner

Elementary Nurse

Latricia Vargas

Elementary Admin. Assistant

Marlena Velez

Nurse

Pete Walker

Elementary Custodian

Teachers

Quiliana Adderley

Elementary Classroom Assistant

Alyza Anderson

Sped Teacher Assistant

Angela-Appleton-Carver

Elementary Classroom Assistant

Gloria Arthur

Teacher

Christine Augensen

RTI

Walter Ball

Middle School English Teacher

Nyesha Barnes

High School Geometry/PreCalc/Statistics Teacher

Loreal Bates

Middle School Math

Damon Bazziel

Special Education Para

Aarynn Bernard

Theater/Drama Teacher

Robin Broeker

5th Grade Teacher

Micahl Cain

Elementary Art Teacher

Melainie Calloway

College & Careers Prep

Fatime Camara

Intervention

Theresa Canady

College Counselor Assistant

Ashley Cason

High School Art Teacher

April Conner

4th Grade Teacher

Tiana Crossley

Middle School Gym Teacher

Janice Culver

Art Teacher

Alicia Debose

High School Science Teacher

McKenya Dilworth

Middle School English Teacher

Kelly Dobosz

1st Grade Teacher

Alicia Dubose

7th Grade Math Teacher

Yolanda Ferrin

Elementary Classroom Assistant

Leasha Francis

Teacher

Carrie Griffin

Sped Teacher

Melissa Gutierrez

Special Education Teacher

Shameena Hadley

1st Grade Class Assistant

Takeisha Hampton

Kindergarten Teacher

Tyloer Igoe

ICP Teacher

Christal Jackson

5th Grade Stem Teacher

Ashley Johnnson

2nd Grade Teacher

Josephine Jones

7th Grade Mentor Teacher

Shonee Jones

Teacher

Nielah Kelly

Kindergarten Teacher

Victoria Kilgore

Master Teacher

Shannan Kuesis

Special Education Assistant

Monica Lane

7th Grade Soc. Studies Teacher

Shaunita Levison

Part-Time High School Para

Brooke Martin

6th Grade Stem Teacher

Krystal Mitchell

3rd Grade Teacher

Jennifer McClelland

2nd Grade Teacher

Jonathan Moore

ISS

Karen Moore

Intervention

Delaine Murphy

Music Teacher

Brandon Murry

4th Grade Teacher Assistant

Veronica Ocasio

Teacher

Victoria Ooms

High School Soc.Studies/Government

Raven Osborne

Kindergarten-2nd Grade Intervention

Yvonne Patterson

4th Grade Class Assistant

Cassandra Pent

4th Grade Math/Science Teacher

Amy Phifer

1st Grade Teacher

Alicia Pickens

Elementary Special Education Teacher

Ami Ross

Special Education Assistant

Joseph Ross

Sped Para

Amanda Rossi

Special Education Teacher

Rebecca Schultz-Maniel

Special Education Teacher

Shanta Scott

2nd Grade Assistant

Mozelle Sheppard

Elementary Computers Teacher

Madison Shea

6th Grade ELA/Soc. Studies Teacher

Tammy Sloss

Teacher

Tashama Stokes

3rd Grade Teacher

Kevin Surney

Teacher

Antonio Taylor

Elementary Gym Teacher

Larry Upshaw

High School P.E. Teacher

Matthew Vanvlymen

High School AP Culture Logistics (Master) Teacher

Sarah Watkins

Special Education Teacher

Daneshia Wilder

Special Education Teacher

Michelle Wilson

Kindergarten Teacher

Deborah Williams

Kindergarten Assistant

Latrice Williams

3rd Grade Teacher

Jennifer Zehner

High School Sped Teacher

Michelle Upshaw

Sped Para