Principals

Marcus Hurt

Assistant Principal K-2nd Grade

Nicole McIntosh

Director K-5th Grade

Krishelle Murphy

College & Career  Center Principal - Grades 10th - 12th

Daniel Velasco

Principal 6th - 9th Grade

Matthew Van Vlymen

Assistant Principal

Sarah Watkins

Assistant Principal K-5th Grade

Leadership

Erika Dilosa

Regional Director of Special Education

Jonathan Moore

Dean

La Tysha Sanders

6-12th Grade Registrar

Linda Scott

Office/Operations Manager

Nikki Stewart

K-5th Grade Registrar/Attendance

Larry Upshaw

Dean

Rodney Williams

Employability Skills Coordinator

Administrative Staff

Grant Anderson

Custodian

Brian Dilosa Sr.

Director of Social Emotional Department

Desmond Fields

Facilities Director

Quincy Gray

Custodian

Ed Hodges

IT Department

Lamar Isabell

Bus Driver

Thalisha Jeffries-Moses

Nurse

Rose Mack

Driver

Tameka Myers-Jones

High School Admin. Asst.

Raymond Rimmer

Elementary Custodian

Jessica Scott

IT

Larry Stewart

Custodian

Steve Strong

Custodian

Keturah Turner

Elementary Nurse

Latricia Vargas

Office Clerk

Pete Walker

Custodian

Teachers

Quinisha Aguillard

Special Education Paraprofessional

Geneva Anderson

Classroom Assistant

Angela-Appleton-Carver

Elementary Classroom Assistant

Robyn Artis

Algebra II Teacher

Antonia Austin

Substitute Teacher

Walter Ball

Middle School English Teacher

Tyronda Bandy

Classroom Assistant

Nyesha Barnes

Teacher

Loreal Bates

Teacher

Damon Bazziel

Special Education Para

Terrie Bell

HS English Teacher 

Melissa Bernard

Receptionist

Cheyenne Biffle

Special Education Teacher

Angela Blakely

Physical Education Teacher

Alysza Blatz

Special Education Teacher

Denise Brumfield

Classroom Assistant

Priscilla Burgos

Classroom Assistant

Fatime Camara

Intervention

Theresa Canady

College Counselor Assistant

Toyea Carter

Classroom Assistant

Marilyn Chambers

Site Coordinator

James Clark

Classroom Assistant

Markeysha Coleman

Social Studies Teacher

April Connor

 Teacher

Jamila Cook

Kindergarten Teacher 

Abria Cooper

School Technology Support

Robin Cooper

SPED Case Manager

Joshua Craig

Director of Technology Integration

Isaac Culver

5th Grade Math and Science Teacher

Calvin Curington

Lab Teacher

Torey Dabney-Houseworth

Substitute Teacher

Donna Dennie

Teacher Assistant

Brian Dilosa

Social Worker

Erika Dilosa

Regional Director of Special Education

McKenya Dilworth

Mentor Teacher

Alicia Dubose

7th Grade Math Teacher

Brenda Dumas

Special Education Teacher

Jasmine Dumas

Classroom Assistant

Paitra Economou-Onkst

Physics Teacher

TyRek Edwards

Classroom Assistant

Yolanda Feagin

Classroom Assistant

Christian Fedison

4th Grade ELA/Social Studies Teacher

Jeannie Fehr

Teacher

Morrscherice Fentress

Classroom Assistant

Yolanda Ferrin

6th Grade ELA/Social Studies Teacher

Antoinette Flournoy

Receptionist

Tavis Grant

Music Teacher

Mierra Gray

Classroom Assistant

Jimmie Grice

Classroom Assistant

Shameena Hadley

Classroom Assistant

Winter Hadley

SPED Behavior Interventionist

Conja Halliburton

Master Teacher 

Roy Hamilton

Building Substitute Teacher

Takeisha Hampton

Kindergarten Teacher

Shante Hart

Paraprofessional

Edward Hodge

IT Specialist

Reginald Hogan

Music Paraprofessional

Lashayia Holman

Social Worker

Alisha Ireland

Special Education Paraprofessional

Joe Ann Jackson

5th Grade ELA/Social Studies Teacher

Ashley Johnson

2nd Grade Teacher

Chante'l Johnson

5th Grade ELA/Social Studies Teacher

Christina Johnson

3rd Grade Math/Science Teacher

Josephine Jones

Master Teacher

Lisa Jones

MTSS Coordinator

Shannan Kuesis

Special Education Paraprofessional

Briana Lacefield

Classroom Assistant

Monica Lane

Classroom Assistant

Barbara Leek

Special Education Teacher

Erin Lewis

Tutor

Cristina Magallanes

Social Worker

Kia Matthews

Physical Education Teacher

Martin McCary

Site Coordinator

Jennifer McClelland

Mentor Teacher

Nicole McIntosh

Director of K-6

Ava Meux

8th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Candace Miller

Classroom Assistant

Samantha Mitchell

MTSS Coordinator

Ashley Montero

Special Education Teacher

Delaine Murphy

Classroom Assistant

Brandon Murry

10th Grade ELA Teacher

Tameka Myers

Administrative Assistant

Rhonda Neal

Building Substitute Teacher

Veronica Ocasio

Teacher

Victoria Ooms

Teacher

Raven Osborne

4th Grade Teacher

Yvonne Patterson

Class Assistant

Joseph Pawlus

Special Education Teacher

Lisa Penick

Classroom Assistant

Cas Pent

4th Grade Teacher

Sherry Perry

Classroom Assistant

Amy Phifer

Mentor Teacher

Alicia Robinson

Special Education Teacher

Ami Ross

Special Education Compliance Assistant

Joseph Ross

Special Education Paraprofessional

Tiana Sanchez

3rd Grade Teacher

LaTysha Sanders

Registrar

Linda Sanford

HS Guidance Counselor

Jessica Scott

IT Support

Linda Scott

Business Manager

Shawnta Scott

Classroom Assistant

Antoine Scroggins

Pre Calculus Teacher

Matthew Sefton

Social Studies Teacher

Mechele Sellers-Edmonds

Site Coordinator

Madison Shea

6th Grade ELA Teacher

Amy Shollenberger

2nd Grade Teacher

Loretta Sims

Classroom Assistant

Anita Smith

Teacher

Evelyn Staine

Substitute Teacher

Aleisha Stanley-Norwood

Classroom Assistant

Darnesha Stansil

Classroom Assistant

Rebecca Stephenson

Substitute Teacher

Mya Stipe

Classroom Assistant

Tashama Stokes

Teacher

Doelynn Strong

Interim Master Teacher

Kevin Surney

Teacher

Antonio Taylor

Classroom Assistant

Tonya Thomas-Willis

Site Coordinator

Michelle Upshaw

Special Education Paraprofessional

Keon Viverette

Teacher Assistant

Jake Wade

Special Education Paraprofessional

Jalah Watts

Classroom Assistant

Nielah Watts

Kindergarten Teacher

Donna Wesson-Vazquez

Classroom Assistant

Daneshia Wilder

Special Education Teacher

Raishima Wilkins

Special Education Teacher

Deborah Williams

Kindergarten Teacher

MaryJane Williams

Substitute Teacher

James Wiltshire

Math Teacher

Gloria Woods

Teacher

D'Nesha Young

Building Substitute Teacher

Millicent Young-Latiker

Teacher

Jennifer Zehner

Special Education Teacher